Friday, September 16, 2011

Won Bin Foto and Profile

Won Bin Foto and Profile

Name: 원빈 / Won Bin
Real name: 김도진 / Kim Do Jin
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-10
Birthplace: Jeong-seon, Kangwon-do, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: One older brother and three older sisters
Talent agency: Eden 9
Education: Jeongseon Yeoryang Elemetary, Jeongseon Yeoryang Middle School, Chunchun Technology and Mechanics Highschool, Baekje Professional Arts College, Yong In University of Korea, Yong In University Graduate School of Korea
Skills: Taekwondo, Car racing, snowboarding and motorcycling
Hobbies: Soccer, computer games and tennis
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

Friends (MBC, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Tough Guy’s Love (KBS2, 2000)
A Light at the Small Station (KBS, 2000)
Ad Maniac (KBS2, 1999)
Ready, Go (MBC, 1997)
Our Story (1997)
Propose (KBS1, 1997)


This Man/Mister (2010)
Mother (2009)
My Brother (2004)
Taegugki (2004)
Guns & Talks (2001)
LG Cyon (phones)
Woori Bank PR
Baskin Robbins
Namyang ‘French Cafe’
Hite Beer


2004 Golden Filming Awards: Best Newcomer for “Taegukgi”
2004 Chinsa Film Art Festival: Best Newcomer for “Taegukgi”
2002 Bvlgari Brilliant Dreams Awards (Japan)
2000 Baek-Sang Awards: Best Newcomer Award (TV Drama) for Tough Guy’s Love and Autumn Tale
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Best Male Actor
1999 KBS Acting Awards: Best Newcomer award


He was appointed as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador on 2007-Sep-06.
Privacy Policy - Foto and Profile Artis Korea Copyright @ 2011 - Theme by